主页 >> 产品 >> JDSU-JD785B
 
其它可用的配置。
请打电话找本公司经验丰富的销售人员。
 
Viavi Solutions (前 JDSU) JD785B
5MHz-6GHz CellAdvisor Base station Analyzer
 
浏览
部件号包括的选项
选择需报价的项目
租用/租赁 买二手设备
JDSU-JD785B/50509/Z2/JD70050509-JD70050509 EZ-/1/10/11-13/19966/19968++
JDSU-JD785B/8/HC/IA1/SC/Optical hardware/Hard case with wheels/10/11/60/61/Soft carrying case
JDSU-JD785B/8/10/11/61/HC/SC/Optical hardware/GPS receiver and antenna/Interference analyzer/RFoCPRI 2.4G Interference/Hard case with wheels/Soft carrying case
JDSU-JD785B/Z5/JXJD785B-M2
JDSU-JD785B/Z5/Z6/JXJD785B-M2/42-49/60/1966-8/ntaps/sf+
JDSU-JD785B/Z7/JXJD785B-M7
产品目录品名

Viavi Solutions (前 JDSU) JD785B

5MHz-6GHz CellAdvisor Base station Analyzer
          
The CellAdvisor Base Station Analyzer JD785B is the optimal
test tool for installation and maintenance of cell sites.

It is a comprehensive solution providing all the functions to
effectively test any cell site. The combined functionality includes
spectrum analysis, cable and antenna analysis, RF power meter, optical
power meter, and optional interference analysis, channel scanner,
RFoCPRI, and signal analysis.

Specifications:
Spectrum Analyzer (Standard)
Frequency range 9kHz to 8GHz
Internal 10MHz Frequency Reference
Accuracy 0.05 ppm + aging (0 to 50C)
Aging 0.5 ppm/year
Frequency Span
Range 0Hz (zero span) 10Hz to 8GHz
Resolution 1Hz
Resolution Bandwidth (RBW)
3 dB bandwidth 1Hz to 3MHz 1-3-10 sequence
Accuracy 10% (nominal)
Video Bandwidth (VBW)
3 dB bandwidth 1Hz to 3MHz 1-3-10 sequence
Accuracy 10% (nominal)
Single Sideband (SSB) Phase Noise
Fc 1GHz, RBW 10kHz, VBW 1kHz, RMS detector
Carrier Offset
30kHz 100dBc/Hz (102dBc/Hz, typical)
100kHz 105dBc/Hz (112dBc/Hz, typical)
1MHz 115dBc/Hz (120dBc/Hz, typical)
Measurement Range
DANL to +25 dBm
Input attenuator range 0 to 55 dB, 5 dB steps
Maximum Input Level
Average continuous power +25dBm
DC voltage 50V DC
Displayed Average Noise Level (DANL)
1Hz RBW, 1Hz VBW, 50ohms termination, 0 dB attenuation, RMS detector
Preamplifier Off -132dbm, Preamlifier On 152dbm

RF Connector: Type-N female, 50ohms


Cable and Antenna Analyzer (standard)
Frequency
Range 5MHz to 6GHz
Resolution 10kHz
Accuracy 1 ppm
Measurement Accuracy
Corrected directivity 40 dB
Reflection uncertainty (0.3 + |20log (1+10-EP/20)|) (typical)
EP = directivity measured return loss
Output Power
High 5MHz to 5.5GHz, 0dBm (typical)
5.5GHz to 6GHz, 5dBm (typical)
Low 5 MHz to 6GHz, 30dBm (typical)
Maximum Input Level
Average continuous power +25dBm (nominal)
DC voltage 50V DC
Measurements
Reflection (VSWR)
Distance to Fault (DTF)
Cable loss (1-port)
1-Port Phase
Smith Chart

Reflection/RF out/RF in connectors: Type N female, 50ohms

RF Power Meter (standard)
General Parameters
Display range 100 to +100 dBm
Offset range 0 to 60dB
Resolution 0.01dB or 0.1 x W (x = m, u, p)
Internal RF Power Sensor
Frequency range 10MHz to 8GHz
Span 1kHz to 100MHz
Dynamic range 120 to +25dBm
Maximum power +25dBm
Accuracy Same as spectrum analyzer

Optical Power Meter (standard)
Display range 100 to +100dBm
Offset range 0 to 60dB
Resolution 0.01dB or 0.1mW

LTE/LTE-Advanced FDD Signal Analyzer (Options 28/30 and 48)
General Parameters
Frequency range Band 1 to 14, 17 to 26
Input signal level 40 to +25dBm
Channel power accuracy 1.0dB (typical)
Supported bandwidths 1.4MHz, 3MHz, 5MHz, 10MHz, 15MHz, and 20MHz
Frequency error 10Hz + ref freq accuracy 99% confidence level
Residual EVM (RMS) 2.0% (typical) Data EVM

RFoCPRI/Interference Analyzer (Option 8, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, and 65)
General Parameters
Optical interface Dual SFP/SFP+ (supports all MSA compliant SFP modules)
Line rates 614.4 Mbps (1x) Option 8 and 60
1228.8 Mbps (2x) Option 8 and 60
2457.6 Mbps (4x) Option 8 and 61
3072.0 Mbps (5x) Option 8 and 62
4915.2 Mbps (8x) Option 8 and 63
6144.0 Mbps (10x) Option 8 and 64
9830.4 Mbps (16x) Option 8 and 65

Inputs and Outputs:

External trigger, GPS: SMA female, 50ohms
External ref Connector: SMA female, 50ohms
USB
SFP Cage
Port 1 RFoFiber (with option 008)
Port 2 SFP/SFP+ compatible
LAN: RJ45, 10/100Base-T
Audio jack: 3.5 mm headphone jack
External power: 5.5 mm barrel connector
RF Connector: Type-N female, 50ohms

Available options:
1 2-port transmission measurement
2 Bias-tee
3 High-power CW signal generator
8 Optical hardware
10 GPS receiver, and antenna
11 Interference analyzer (option 10 recommended)
12 Channel scanner
13 Bluetooth connectivity
20 cdmaOne/cdma2000 analyzer
21 EV-DO analyzer
22 GSM/GPRS/EDGE analyzer
23 WCDMA/HSPA+ analyzer
25 TD-SCDMA analyzer
26 Mobile WiMAX analyzer
28 LTE - FDD analyzer
29 LTE - TDD analyzer
30 LTE Advanced - FDD analyzer
31 LTE Advanced - TDD analyzer
40 cdmaOne/cdma2000 OTA analyzer
41 EV-DO OTA analyzer
42 GSM/GPRS/EDGE OTA analyzer
43 WCDMA/HSPA+ OTA analyzer
45 TD-SCDMA OTA analyzer
48 LTE FDD OTA analyzer
49 LTE TDD OTA analyzer
60 RFoCPRI 614Mbps and 1.2Gbps Interference analyzer
61 RFoCPRI 2.4Gbps interference analyzer
62 RFoCPRI 3.1Gbps interference analyzer
63 RFoCPRI 4.9Gbps interference analyzer
64 RFoCPRI 6.1Gbps interference analyzer
65 RFoCPRI 9.8Gbps interference analyzer
HC JD70050342 Hard case with wheels

Option requirements:
1 Requires a dual port cal kit
2 Requires option 1
8 Requires an SFP/SFP+ and optical cable
21 Requires option 20
30 Requires option 28
31 Requires option 29
40,41,42,43,45,48,49 Requires Option 10
60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65 Requires Option 8


Additional accessories:

 JDSU-T03-SM-LC-55-K optical nTAP, 3ch
 JDSU-CSFP-4G-3-1 GigE and 4G/2G/1G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km SFP
 JDSU-CSFP-4G-3-2 GigE and 4G/2G/1G Fibre Channel 1310nm 30km SFP
 JDSU-CSFP-4G-8-1 GigE and 4G/2G/1G Fibre Channel 850nm 150-500m SFP


Electro Rent defined option bundles:

Option IA1 is a bundle of:
10 GPS receiver, and antenna
11 Interference analyzer
60 RFoCPRI 614Mbps and 1.2Gbps Interference analyzer
61 RFoCPRI 2.4Gbps interference analyzer

Option L1 is a bundle of:
10 GPS receiver and antenna
12 Channel scanner
23 WCDMA/HSPA+ analyzer
28 LTE-FDD Analyzer
30 LTE Advanced-FDD Analyzer
32 LTE-FDD 256QAM Demodulator
43 WCDMA/HSPA+ OTA Analyzer
48 LTE-FDD OTA Analyzer

de: /Z1 1 Desc:1/10/11/12/13/2/2
----------------------------------
Option Z1 includes:
1 2-Port transmission mease
10 GPS receiver and antenna
11 Interference analyzer
12 Channel scanner
13 BluetoothConnectivity
2 Bias tee
20 Cdma analyzer
21 EV-DOAnalyzer
22 GSM/GPRS/EDGEAnalyzer
23 WCDMA/HSPA+analyzer
25 TD-SCDMAAnalyzer
26 MobileWiMAXAnalyzer
28 LTE-FDDAnalyzer
29 LTE-TDDAnalyzer
3 HighPowerCWSignalGen
30 LTEAdvanced-FDDAnal
31 LTEAdvanced-TDDAnal
40 cdma OTA analyzer
41 EV-DOOTAAnalyzer
42 GSM/GPRS/EDGEOTAAnaly
43 WCDMA/HSPA+OTAAnalyze
45 TD-SCDMAOTAAnalyzer
46 MobileWiMAXOTAAnalyz
48 LTE-FDDOTAAnalyzer
49 LTE-TDDOTAAnalyzer
50006 JD70050006-USB Bluetooth
50342 JD70050342-HARD CARRYING
50353 G700050353-RF Omni Antenn
50355 G700050355-RF Omni Antenn
50356 G700050356-RF Omni Antenn
50357 G700050357-RF Omni Antenn
50366 G700050366-RF YAGI ANTENN
50507 JD78050507-DUAL PORT CALI
50509 JD70050509-JD70050509;EZ-
50530 G700050530-RF Cable DC to
50532 G700050532-RF Cable DC to
50533 G710050533-RF cable 1.5 m
50534 G710050534-RF CABLE DC TO
50540 G700050540-Phase-stable R
50571 G700050571-Adapter Type-N
50576 G700050576-Adapter Type-N
50580 G700050580-Adapter Type-N
50581 G710050581-Attenuator 40d
60 614M and 1.2G Interferenc
61 RFoCPRI 2.4G Interference
62 RFoCPRI3.1GInterferen
63 RFoCPRI4.9GInterferen
64 RFoCPRI6.1GInterferen
65 RFoCPRI9.8GInterferen
8 Optical hardware
FSD103C FIT-SD103-C-Kit P5000I an
JD731B JD731B-Directional Power
SFP4G31 CSFP-4G-3-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SPP4 SFPPLUS-1GE-10GE-3-1-1310
50586 G710050586-RF Combiner, 7



Option Z2 includes:
1 2-Port transmission mease
10 GPS receiver and antenna
11 Interference analyzer
12 Channel scanner
13 BluetoothConnectivity
19966 CB-019966-Optical Cable:
19968 CB-019968-Optical Cable:
2 Bias tee
20 Cdma analyzer
21 EV-DOAnalyzer
22 GSM/GPRS/EDGEAnalyzer
23 WCDMA/HSPA+analyzer
28 LTE-FDDAnalyzer
29 LTE-TDDAnalyzer
3 HighPowerCWSignalGen
30 LTEAdvanced-FDDAnal
31 LTEAdvanced-TDDAnal
40 cdma OTA analyzer
41 EV-DOOTAAnalyzer
42 GSM/GPRS/EDGEOTAAnaly
43 WCDMA/HSPA+OTAAnalyze
48 LTE-FDDOTAAnalyzer
49 LTE-TDDOTAAnalyzer
50006 JD70050006-USB Bluetooth
50342 JD70050342-HARD CARRYING
50353 G700050353-RF Omni Antenn
50355 G700050355-RF Omni Antenn
50356 G700050356-RF Omni Antenn
50357 G700050357-RF Omni Antenn
50366 G700050366-RF YAGI ANTENN
50507 JD78050507-DUAL PORT CALI
50509 JD70050509-JD70050509;EZ-
50530 G700050530-RF Cable DC to
50532 G700050532-RF Cable DC to
50533 G710050533-RF cable 1.5 m
50534 G710050534-RF CABLE DC TO
50540 G700050540-Phase-stable R
50571 G700050571-Adapter Type-N
50576 G700050576-Adapter Type-N
50580 G700050580-Adapter Type-N
50581 G710050581-Attenuator 40d
50586 G710050586-RF Combiner, 7
61 RFoCPRI 2.4G Interference
62 RFoCPRI3.1GInterferen
63 RFoCPRI4.9GInterferen
64 RFoCPRI6.1GInterferen
FSD103C FIT-SD103-C-Kit P5000I an
JD731B JD731B-Directional Power
NTAP09 TO3-SM-LC-55-K-Optical nT
NTAP50 TO3-M5-LC-55-K-Optical nT
SPP4 SFPPLUS-1GE-10GE-3-1-1310
BB01 JD785BB01-JD785B Bundle 1
8 Optical hardware
SFP4G31 CSFP-4G-3-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G

Option Z3 includes:
1 2-Port transmission mease
10 GPS receiver and antenna
11 Interference analyzer
16 Wi-FiConnectivity
19966 CB-019966-Optical Cable:
19968 CB-019968-Optical Cable:
2 Bias tee
20 Cdma analyzer
21 EV-DOAnalyzer
22 GSM/GPRS/EDGEAnalyzer
23 WCDMA/HSPA+analyzer
28 LTE-FDDAnalyzer
29 LTE-TDDAnalyzer
3 HighPowerCWSignalGen
30 LTEAdvanced-FDDAnal
31 LTEAdvanced-TDDAnal
40 cdma OTA analyzer
41 EV-DOOTAAnalyzer
42 GSM/GPRS/EDGEOTAAnaly
43 WCDMA/HSPA+OTAAnalyze
48 LTE-FDDOTAAnalyzer
49 LTE-TDDOTAAnalyzer
50353 G700050353-RF Omni Antenn
50355 G700050355-RF Omni Antenn
50356 G700050356-RF Omni Antenn
50357 G700050357-RF Omni Antenn
50366 G700050366-RF YAGI ANTENN
50507 JD78050507-DUAL PORT CALI
50532 G700050532-RF Cable DC to
50533 G710050533-RF cable 1.5 m
50534 G710050534-RF CABLE DC TO
50577 G700050577-Adapter Type-N
50578 G700050578-Adapter Type-N
50586 G710050586-RF Combiner, 7
61 RFoCPRI 2.4G Interference
62 RFoCPRI3.1GInterferen
63 RFoCPRI4.9GInterferen
64 RFoCPRI6.1GInterferen
65 RFoCPRI9.8GInterferen
8 Optical hardware
FSD103C FIT-SD103-C-Kit P5000I an
NTAP09 TO3-SM-LC-55-K-Optical nT
NTAP50 TO3-M5-LC-55-K-Optical nT
SFP4G31 CSFP-4G-3-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
BB01 JD785BB01-JD785B Bundle 1

Option Z4 includes:
19966 CB-019966-Optical Cable:
BSCT JD785BSCT-JD785BSCT JD785
NTAP50 TO3-M5-LC-55-K-Optical nT
SPP8G81 CSFPPLUS-8G-8-1-CSFPPLUS-

Option Z5 includes:
/1 2 Port Transmission Measurement
/10 GPS Receiver and Antenna
/11 Interference Analyzer
/12 Channel Scanner
/13 Bluetooth Connectivity
/2 Bias Tee
/20 cdmaOne/cdma2000 Analyzer
/21 EV-DO Analyzer
/22 GSM/GPRS/EDGE Analyzer
/23 WCDMA/HSPA+ analyzer
/25 TD-SCDMA Analyzer
/26 Mobile WiMAX Analyzer
/28 LTE - FDD Analyzer
/29 LTE - TDD Analyzer
/3 High Power CW Signal Generator
/30 LTE Advanced - FDD Analyzer
/31 LTE Advanced - TDD Analyzer
/40 cdmaOne/cdma2000 OTA Analyzer
/41 EV-DO OTA Analyzer
/50006 USB Bluetooth Dongle and Dipole Antenna 5 dBi
/50342 Hard Carrying Case with Wheels
/50353 RF Omni Antenna 806 to 896 Mhz
/50355 RF Omni Antenna 1710 to 2170 Mhz
/50356 RF Omni Antenna 720 to 800 MHz
/50357 RF Omni Antenna Type- N M 2300 to 2700Mhz
/50366 RF Yagi Antenna SMA F 700 to 4000 Mhz 1.85 DBD
/50507 DUAL PORT CALIBRATION KIT TYPE-N_DC TO 6 GHZ, 50OHm
/50509 EZ-CAL Kit Type-N m_DC to 6 GHz, 50Ohm
/50530 RF Cable DC to 8 GHz Type-N M to Type-N M_1.0 m
/50532 RF Cable DC to 8 GHz Type-N M to Type-N F_3.0 m
/50533 RF Cable 1.5 M N M - SMA M
/50534 RF Cable DC to 18 Ghz Type-N M to Qma M 1.5 M
/50540 Phase-stable RF Cable w Grip DC to 6GHz Type-N M to Type- N F 1.5m
/50571 Adapter Type-N M to DIN F_DC to 7.5GHz_50 Ohm
/50576 Adapter Type-N M to DIN M_DC to 7.5GHz_50 Ohm
/50580 Adapter Type-N M to Type-N M_DC to 11GHz 50 Ohm
/50581 ATTenuator 40DB 100W DC to 4Ghz Unidirectional
/50586 RF Combiner 700 to 4000Mhz N Connector
/509 Y-Calibration Kit Type-N M DC to 6 Ghz 50 Ohm
/61 RFoCPRI 2.4G Interference Analyzer
/62 RFoCPRI 3.1G Interference Analyzer
/63 RFoCPRI 4.9G Interference Analyzer
/64 RFoCPRI 6.1G Interference Analyzer
/65 RFoCPRI 9.8G Interference Analyzer
/8 Optical Hardware
/FSD103C FIT-SD103-C Kit P5000I And MP-60 FiberChekPro SW cleaning Tips
Adapterskit P5000I And MP-60 FiberChekPro SW Cleaning Tips Adapters
/JD731B Directional Power Sensor Average Peak Pulse
/MP60 USB Optical Power Meter

Option Z6 includes:
/42 - JD785B042 GSM/GPRS/EDGE OTA Analyzer for JD785B
/43 - JD785B043 WCDMA/HSPA+ OTA Analyzer for JD785B
/45 - JD785B045 TD-SCDMA OTA Analyzer for JD785B
/46 - JD785B046 Mobile WiMAX OTA Analyzer for JD785B
/48 - JD785B048 LTE - FDD OTA Analyzer for JD785B
/49 - JD785B049 LTE - TDD OTA Analyzer for JD785B
/60 - JD785B060 RFoCPRI 614M and 1.2G Interference Analyzer for JD785B
/19968 - CB-019968 OPTICAL CABLE: 3M SINGLEMODE LC TO LC DUPLEX
/19966 - FG`CB-019966`OPTICAL CABLE: 3M MULTIMODE LC TO LC DUPLEX
/NTAP50 - TO3-M5-LC-55-K Optical nTAP - Three-Channel - 50um - MM - LC - 50/50
split ratio
/NTAP09 - TO3-SM-LC-55-K Optical nTAP - Three-Channel - 9um - SM - LC - 50/50
split ratio
/SFP4G31 - CSFP-4G-3-1 SFP 4G/2G/1G Fibre Channel 1GigE 1310nm 10km LX
/SPP4 - SFPPLUS-1GE-10GE-3-1 SFP Plus Transceiver 1G and 10G Eth and 1G and
10G FC 10km 1310nm SM
装运重量 
11.61 " 7.67 " 3.23 " 20 lb  
    
N/A 目前不出售的二手设备
需要配置方面的协助吗?请打电话找本公司经验丰富的销售人员。