主页 >> 产品 >> JDSU-MTS6000A-GIGE-DP
 
其它可用的配置。
请打电话找本公司经验丰富的销售人员。
 
Viavi Solutions (前 JDSU) MTS6000A-GIGE-DP
Gigabit Ethernet Test Set
 
浏览
部件号包括的选项
选择需报价的项目
租用/租赁 买二手设备
JDSU-MTS6000A-GIGE-DP
JDSU-MTS6000A-GIGE-DP/4GFC/4G Fibre Channel
产品目录品名

Viavi Solutions (前 JDSU) MTS6000A-GIGE-DP

MTS-6000A 10/100/1000M, GigE Dual Port Package


MTS-6000A is a compact and lightweight test platform designed for all phases
of network lifecycle from the installation to the maintenance of fiber
networks. Modular in design, the MTS-6000A offers an extensive portfolio of
test functionality for multiple network layers.

A single Multi-Services Application module provides an integrated solution for
Ethernet, SONET/SDH, and higher-layer tests. Optical Modules allow thorough
testing of short-haul, long-haul, FTTx, CWDM, and high speed 40Gbps networks
(configuration dependent).

Applications such as (configuration dependent)
OTDR and power level testing.
Converged Ethernet/IP networks at 10 Mbps to 10 G interfaces testing and
troubleshooting.
TDM/PDH to SONET/SDH at OC-3/STM-1 to OC-192/STM-64 testing.
OTN networks installation and maintenance up to 11.1 G interfaces with
ODU-0/ODUFlex support for Ethernet/IP client interfaces.
Dual FC (1, 2, 4, 8, 10 G) testing for service activation and maintenance
of SANs and low-latency circuits
PMD, Spectral Attenuation Profile and Chromatic Dispersion (CD) testing.
Optical Spectrum Testing

Included in the MTS6000A-GIGE-DP package are options:
ETB6000AT MTS 6000A Platform
C0404 Dual Port 10M-4G MSAM Chassis
CT10M1GE 10M-1G Electrical & Optical Ethernet Test Option SW
CTCOS Multiple Streams/COS Test Option SW
CPSFP (Qty. 2) - SFP PIM (Physical Interface Module) for MSAM
CSFP-2G-8-1 (Qty. 2) - SFP GigE & 2G/1G Fibre Channel, 850nm, 300m, SX
CSFP-2G-3-1 (Qty. 2) - SFP GigE & 2G/1G Fibre Channel, 1310nm, 20km, LX
CSFP-1G-CU (Qty. 2) - SFP 10/100/1000M Copper RJ45
CB-019967 (Qty. 2) - Optical Cable: 3m singlemode LC to LC, simplex
CB-019965 (Qty. 2) - Optical Cable: 3m multimode LC to LC, simplex
CB-019011 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex SC-LC
CB-019013 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex SC-LC
PIM-CASE-3 PIM (Physical Interface Module) Soft Case Holds 3
SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3 SFP/XFP Soft Case - Holds 6 SFPs, 3 XFPs
E80PWUS Standard Additional AC Adapter/Charger (USA)

See also  JDSU-MTS6000A-C1000 or  JDSU-MTS6000A-C1004
as possible subs.
装运重量 
11.2 " 3.7 " 7.7 " 25 lb  
    
N/A 目前不出售的二手设备
需要配置方面的协助吗?请打电话找本公司经验丰富的销售人员。