主页 >> 产品 >> JDSU-ONT506-40G
 
其它可用的配置。
请打电话找本公司经验丰富的销售人员。
 
Viavi Solutions (前 JDSU) ONT506-40G
40G Optical Network Tester SONET SDH
 
浏览
部件号包括的选项
选择需报价的项目
租用/租赁 买二手设备
JDSU-ONT506-40G
JDSU-ONT506-40G/4PTGE/4Port 1GigEthernet Module
产品目录品名

Viavi Solutions (前 JDSU) ONT506-40G

 JDSU-ONT506-40G 40G Optical Network Tester SONET SDH 1GEthernet

 JDSU-ONT506-40G bundle consists of:

3062/01 6 slot mainframe and 15'' TFT display. Supported interfaces:
Ethernet, USB, VGA, PCMCIA, CD R/W/DVD Rom drive, external keyboard, mouse.
Unit runs on Linux with PC Pentium 3, 700MHz, 512MB RAM, 30G hard drive.
Hardware modules are exchangeable with ONT-512 mainframe. Multiple ports,
users and applications are supported.

3061/91.51 40G SONET/SDH 3-slot Module provides SONET & SDH functionality at
40G with generation and analysis of framed signals with errors, alarms,
overhead and test payload. Also includes unframed signal generation and
analysis at 40G line rate.
Optical 1550nm Interface.

 JDSU-ONT506-40G/4PTGE bundle consists of the above configuration plus the
addition of the following module:

3061/90.73 1G Ethernet 1-slot Module supports 4 Ports (4PTGE) of Gigabit
Ethernet.
Comes with a choice of 4 SFP's (Small Form Factor Pluggable), either SX
(850nm) or LX (1310nm). Supports auto-negotiation, generation and analysis of
Ethernet MAC frames, constant and burst rate traffic profile setting, link
error generation, and link status monitoring.

Use 3070/90.78 for SX 850nm SFP.
Use 3070/90.79 for LX 1310nm SFP.
装运重量 
0 " 0 " 0 " 0 lb  
    
N/A 目前不出售的二手设备
需要配置方面的协助吗?请打电话找本公司经验丰富的销售人员。